Is Love Beauty & Planet Deodorant, Coconut Water & Mimosa Flower, Refreshing Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Propanediol (Plant Based Deodorizers), Water (Eau), Glycerin, Sodium Stearate, Silica, Zinc Ricinoleate (Plant Based Deodorizers), Fragrance {Parfum}, Zea Mays (Corn) Starch, Acacia Decurrens Flower Extract, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Water, Polyglyceryl-3 Caprate, Saccharomyces Ferment (Plant Based Deodorizers), Grapefruit Seed Extract (Plant Based Deodorizers), Sodium Bicarbonate, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Benzyl Alcohol, Benzyl Salicylate, Citral, Hexyl Cinnamal, Limonene, Linalool.
Check Love Beauty & Planet Deodorant, Coconut Water & Mimosa Flower, Refreshing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Love Beauty & Planet Deodorant, Coconut Water & Mimosa Flower, Refreshing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Love Beauty & Planet Deodorant, Coconut Water & Mimosa Flower, Refreshing is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Stick


