Is Love Beauty & Planet Deodorant, Coconut Water & Mimosa Flower, Refreshing Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Propanediol (Plant Based Deodorizers), Water (Eau), Glycerin, Sodium Stearate, Silica, Zinc Ricinoleate (Plant Based Deodorizers), Fragrance {Parfum}, Zea Mays (Corn) Starch, Acacia Decurrens Flower Extract, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Water, Polyglyceryl-3 Caprate, Saccharomyces Ferment (Plant Based Deodorizers), Grapefruit Seed Extract (Plant Based Deodorizers), Sodium Bicarbonate, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Benzyl Alcohol, Benzyl Salicylate, Citral, Hexyl Cinnamal, Limonene, Linalool.

Check Love Beauty & Planet Deodorant, Coconut Water & Mimosa Flower, Refreshing against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Love Beauty & Planet Deodorant, Coconut Water & Mimosa Flower, Refreshing is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Stick

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard