Is Love Beauty & Planet Vegan Biotin & Sun-Kissed Mandarin Sulfate Free Shampoo Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water (Aqua)*, Cocamidopropyl Betaine*, Sodium Lauroyl Isethionate*, Sodium Methyl Lauroyl Taurate*, Sodium Chloride*, Sodium Benzoate, Hydrolyzed Pea Protein*, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein*, Citrus Nobilis (Mandarin Orange) Peel Oil*, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil*, Fragrance (Parfum), Lauric Acid*, Citric Acid*, SH-Polypeptide-121*, Sodium Gluconate*, Sodium Isethionate, Polyquaternium-10*, Potassium Sorbate, Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine*, Sodium Methyltaurate, Benzyl Benzoate, Hexyl Cinnamal, Limonene, Linalool

Check Love Beauty & Planet Vegan Biotin & Sun-Kissed Mandarin Sulfate Free Shampoo against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Love Beauty & Planet Vegan Biotin & Sun-Kissed Mandarin Sulfate Free Shampoo is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Texture
CreamySmooth