Is Love Beets Honey & Ginger Beets Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beets, White Wine Vinegar, Sugar, Dark Soy Sauce (Water, Soya Beans, Wheat, Salt), Orange Blossom Honey & Ginger Puree

Check Love Beets Honey & Ginger Beets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Love Beets Honey & Ginger Beets is available at 5 retailers

KrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith's

About this product

Condiment · Piece

Flavor
SweetSavorySaltyVinegary
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladGarnishing