Is Love Beets Perfectly Pickled Beets Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Beets, Water, Organic Vinegar, Organic Sugar, Salt.

Check Love Beets Perfectly Pickled Beets against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Liquid

Flavor
EarthySweetTangyVinegary
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladGarnishSnacking