Is Love Child Organic Spelt Owlies Cookies Raspberry plus Vanilla Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic whole spelt flour

organic whole spelt flour

Dietitian note

Spelt (also called dinkle) is a species of wheat used to make grains, pastas, and breads.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Whole Spelt Flour, Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Filtered Water, Organic Palm Oil (Sustainable), Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Dreid Raspberry, Organic Vanilla Extract, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sea Salt

Check Love Child Organic Spelt Owlies Cookies Raspberry plus Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Love Child Organic Spelt Owlies Cookies Raspberry plus Vanilla is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
FruityVanillaSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking