Is Love Chock Almond & Baobab Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- coconut blossom nectar
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Cacao Mass *, Cocoa Butter*, Coconut Blossom Nectar*, Almonds*, Dates*, Baobab Powder*, Lucuma Powder*, Bourbon Vanilla*, Sea Salt. *organic. Contains Almonds.
Check Love Chock Almond & Baobab against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Love Chock Almond & Baobab in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


