Is Love Cocoa Christmas Pudding Milk Chocolate Bar Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- walnut
walnut
Dietitian noteWalnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Colombian Milk Chocolate (41% Cocoa Minimum, 14.5% Milk Solids) (Raw Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Flavouring: Natural Vanilla), (10%) Walnut, (5%) Mixed Peel (Orange Peel (Orange Peel Preservative: Sulphur Dioxide, Glucose-Fructose Syrup), Lemon Peel (Lemon Peel, Preservative: Sulphur Dioxide), Sugar, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Preservatives: Potassium Sorbate), (5%) Raisins (Raisins, Sunflower Oil.), (<1%) Mixed Spice (Cinnamon, Coriander, Allspice, Clove, Ginger, Nutmeg)
Check Love Cocoa Christmas Pudding Milk Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Love Cocoa Christmas Pudding Milk Chocolate Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Where to buy
Love Cocoa Christmas Pudding Milk Chocolate Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


