Is Love Cocoa Luxury Charity Advent Calendar Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids 14
- milk solids min
- milk chocolate
- milk powder
- semi-skimmed milk
- milk
- concentrated butter
- lactose
- +1 more
milk solids 14
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Giant Rocher: Praline 38% (Hazelnuts, Sugar), Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Almonds, Lactose, Concentrated Butter (Milk), Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya), Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Hazelnut Praline: Praline 30% (Hazelnuts, Sugar), Sucre, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Concentrated Butter (Milk), Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya), Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Dark Chocolate Ganache: Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Concentrated Butter (Milk), Glucose Syrup, Semi-Skimmed Milk, Cocoa Butter, Invert Sugar Syrup, Stabilizer: Sorbitol, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya), Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Salt, Gianduja Square Truffle: Sugar, Hazelnuts 31%, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Honeycomb Chocolate: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin; Flavouring: Natural Vanilla), (4%) Honeycomb Granules (Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Raising Agent: Sodium Bicarbonate, Rice Flour) Cocoa Solids min. 41%, Milk Solids min. 15%, Salted Caramel Chocolate: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin; Flavouring: Natural Vanilla), (1%) Golden Glitter Sugar (Sugar, Anti-Caking Agent: Potassium Aluminium Silicate; Colours: Titanium Dioxide, Iron Oxide; Glazing Agent: Shellac; Water, Invert Sugar Syrup), (<1%) Sea Salt Flakes, (<1%) Natural Caramel Flavouring, Min. Cocoa Solids 41%, Min. Milk Solids 14.5%
Check Love Cocoa Luxury Charity Advent Calendar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Love Cocoa Luxury Charity Advent Calendar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Love Cocoa Luxury Charity Advent Calendar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


