Is Love Cocoa Luxury Charity Advent Calendar Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.

Why it's not gluten free

  • cereals containing gluten
  • natural vanilla
  • natural caramel flavouring

cereals containing gluten

Dietitian note

Gluten should be avoided.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Giant Rocher: Praline 38% (Hazelnuts, Sugar), Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Almonds, Lactose, Concentrated Butter (Milk), Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya), Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Hazelnut Praline: Praline 30% (Hazelnuts, Sugar), Sucre, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Concentrated Butter (Milk), Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya), Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Dark Chocolate Ganache: Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Concentrated Butter (Milk), Glucose Syrup, Semi-Skimmed Milk, Cocoa Butter, Invert Sugar Syrup, Stabilizer: Sorbitol, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya), Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Salt, Gianduja Square Truffle: Sugar, Hazelnuts 31%, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Honeycomb Chocolate: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin; Flavouring: Natural Vanilla), (4%) Honeycomb Granules (Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Raising Agent: Sodium Bicarbonate, Rice Flour) Cocoa Solids min. 41%, Milk Solids min. 15%, Salted Caramel Chocolate: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin; Flavouring: Natural Vanilla), (1%) Golden Glitter Sugar (Sugar, Anti-Caking Agent: Potassium Aluminium Silicate; Colours: Titanium Dioxide, Iron Oxide; Glazing Agent: Shellac; Water, Invert Sugar Syrup), (<1%) Sea Salt Flakes, (<1%) Natural Caramel Flavouring, Min. Cocoa Solids 41%, Min. Milk Solids 14.5%

Check Love Cocoa Luxury Charity Advent Calendar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Love Cocoa Luxury Charity Advent Calendar is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go