Is Love Corn Salt & Vinegar 115G Gluten Free?

Description
Salt and vinegar seasoned kernels deliver a sharp tang and steady crunch, often described by reviewers as bold and satisfying. Consumers use them as a portable snack, party nibble or salad topping; common review themes mention strong flavor, consistent texture and convenient resealable packaging for on the go enjoyment overall.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- yeast extract
yeast extract
Dietitian noteYeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Salt and vinegar seasoned kernels deliver a sharp tang and steady crunch, often described by reviewers as bold and satisfying. Consumers use them as a portable snack, party nibble or salad topping; common review themes mention strong flavor, consistent texture and convenient resealable packaging for on the go enjoyment overall.
Ingredients
Corn, Sunflower Oil, Dried Vinegar, Sea Salt, Sugar, Acids (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Yeast Extract
Check Love Corn Salt & Vinegar 115G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Love Corn Salt & Vinegar 115G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Love Corn Salt & Vinegar 115G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Dried


