Is Love Corn Sweet & Salty, Sea Salt, Sour Cream & Onion Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- sea salt sour cream & onion: non-gmo corn
sea salt sour cream & onion: non-gmo corn
Dietitian noteSour cream is a dairy product obtained by fermenting regular cream with certain kinds of lactic acid bacteria.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients Made With Love: Sea Salt: Non-gmo Corn, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt Sweet & Salty: Non-gmo Corn, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Honey, Honey Natural Flavor, Sugar, Sea Salt Sour Cream & Onion: Non-gmo Corn, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Onion, Rice Flour, Sugar, Parsley, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavor, Garlic, Sea Salt
Check Love Corn Sweet & Salty, Sea Salt, Sour Cream & Onion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Love Corn Sweet & Salty, Sea Salt, Sour Cream & Onion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
About this product
Snack · Granule


