Is LOVE CRUNCH DARK CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
- almonds
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS*, PEANUTS*, DARK CHOCOLATE COATING* (CANE SUGAR*, PALM KERNEL OIL*, FAIR TRADE COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI*, SOY LECITHIN*, VANILLA*), PEANUT BUTTER*, CASHEWS*, INULIN*, TAPIOCA SYRUP*, HONEY*, CANE SUGAR*, QUINOA CRISPS*, TAPIOCA STARCH*, SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER OIL*, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN*.
Check LOVE CRUNCH DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOVE CRUNCH DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Granule


