Is Love Crunch Organic Flavored Cereal Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- peanut butter
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Corn Meal*, crn meal*, cane sugar*, peanut butter*, Fair Trade dark chocolate chunks* (cane sugar*, unsweetened chocolate*, cocoa butter*, vanilla extract*), Fair Trade cocoa powder* (processed with alkali), molasses*, natural flavors*, sea salt, soy oil*, tapioca starch*, tocopherols (added to enhance freshness). *Organic. Contains peanuts and soy.
Check Love Crunch Organic Flavored Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Love Crunch Organic Flavored Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Dried


