Is Love Good Fats Chewy Nutty Salted Caramel Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream with natural flavour
  • milk protein isolate
  • white chocolate flavoured coating

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, soluble corn fibre, white chocolate flavoured coating (inulin, palm kernel and palm oil, milk protein isolate, cream with natural flavour, sunflower lecithin, vanilla powder, salt, stevia leaf extract), fava bean protein crisp (fava bean protein isolate, tapioca starch), peanuts, oligofructose, toasted unsweetened coconut, glycerin, coconut oil, natural flavour, sea salt, tocopherols (contains sunflower oil), stevia leaf extract. Contains: almonds, milk, peanuts. May contain: soy, other tree nuts, sulphites.

Check Love Good Fats Chewy Nutty Salted Caramel against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySaltySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast