Is LOVE GOOD FATS DRINK MIX (CHOCOLATE MILK SHAKE) - 400G Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk protein concentrate
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
S Blend (Coconut Oil, Coconut Milk Powder (Coconut Milk, Maltodextrin, Modified Corn Starch), Medium Chain Triglycerides), Inulin, Milk Protein Concentrate, Acacia Gum, Cocoa Powder, Whey Protein Isolate, Guar Gum, Sunflower Lecithin, Silicon Dioxide, Stevia Extract
Check LOVE GOOD FATS DRINK MIX (CHOCOLATE MILK SHAKE) - 400G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOVE GOOD FATS DRINK MIX (CHOCOLATE MILK SHAKE) - 400G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Elite, Chocolate, 14 Fl Oz (414 Ml)
Swiss Miss Hot Cocoa Mix, Milk Chocolate Flavor 38.27 oz (2 lb 6.27 oz) 1.08 kg
Swiss Miss No Sugar Added Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Where to buy
LOVE GOOD FATS DRINK MIX (CHOCOLATE MILK SHAKE) - 400G is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


