Is Love Good Fats Keto Friendly Rich Chocolatey Almond Bar, 1.38 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey crisp
- milk
- whey protein isolate
- milk protein isolate
- natural flavor
- calcium carbonate
- chocolate liquor
- semi-sweet chocolate chips
- +1 more
whey crisp
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FATS BLEND (ALMOND BUTTER, ORGANIC PALM STEARIN, COCONUT OIL), CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (ISOMALTOOLIGOSACCHARIDES [DIETARY FIBER], PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, STEVIA EXTRACT), WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (CANE SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, GUM ACACIA, RICE FLOUR, WHEY CRISP (WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), OLIGOFRUCTOSE (DIETARY FIBER), SLICED ALMONDS, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (CONTAINS SUNFLOWER OIL).
Check Love Good Fats Keto Friendly Rich Chocolatey Almond Bar, 1.38 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Love Good Fats Keto Friendly Rich Chocolatey Almond Bar, 1.38 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Love Good Fats Keto Friendly Rich Chocolatey Almond Bar, 1.38 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


