Is Love Good Fats Nut Bar Salted Caramel Flavour Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cream with natural flavor
- milk protein isolate
- natural flavors
- glycerin
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fats Blend (dry Roasted Almonds, Toasted Unsweetened Coconut, Coconut Oil, Medium Chain Triglycerides), Soluble Corn Fiber, Fava Bean Protein Crisps (fava Bean Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch),white Chocolate Flavored Coating (chicory Root Fiber, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Milk Protein Isolate, Cream With Natural Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Powder, Salt, Stevia Leaf Extract), Chicory Root Fiber, Glycerin, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Sunflower Tocopherols, Stevia Leaf Extract. Contains Almond, Milk. May Contain Soy, Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts, Sulphites.
Check Love Good Fats Nut Bar Salted Caramel Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Love Good Fats Nut Bar Salted Caramel Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Where to buy
Love Good Fats Nut Bar Salted Caramel Flavour is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


