Is Love Good Fats Peanut Chocolatey Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut
- peanut oil
- peanut flour
- peanuts
peanut
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fats Blend (peanuts, Peanut Oil, Coconut Oil, Medium Triglycerides), Soluble Corn Fibre, Dark Chocolate Flavoured Coating (chicory Root Fibre, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Brown Rice Protein, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt), Chicory Root Fibre, Glycerin, Peanut Flour, Natural Flavour, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Sunflower Tocopherols, Stevia Leaf Extract. Contains: Peanut.
Check Love Good Fats Peanut Chocolatey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Love Good Fats Peanut Chocolatey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


