Is Love Good Fats Peanut Chocolatey Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fats Blend (peanuts, Peanut Oil, Coconut Oil, Medium Triglycerides), Soluble Corn Fibre, Dark Chocolate Flavoured Coating (chicory Root Fibre, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Brown Rice Protein, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt), Chicory Root Fibre, Glycerin, Peanut Flour, Natural Flavour, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Sunflower Tocopherols, Stevia Leaf Extract. Contains: Peanut.
Check Love Good Fats Peanut Chocolatey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Love Good Fats Peanut Chocolatey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


