Is LOVE GOOD FATS (RICH CHOCOLATEY ALMOND) - 12 X 39G BAR + BONUS ITEM Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
- natural flavor
- organic palm stearin
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
FATS BLEND (ALMOND BUTTER, ORGANIC PALM STEARIN, COCONUT OIL, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL), CHOCOLATE FLAVOURED COATING (ISOMALTOOLIGOSACCHARIDES (DIETARY FIBRE), PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, STEVIA EXTRACT), WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (CANE SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), COCOA POWDER, GUM ACACIA, RICE FLOUR, WHEY CRISP (WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), OLIGOFRUCTOSE (DIETARY FIBRE), SLICED ALMONDS, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (CONTAINS SUNFLOWER OIL). CONTAINS STATEMENT: MILK AND ALMONDS.
Check LOVE GOOD FATS (RICH CHOCOLATEY ALMOND) - 12 X 39G BAR + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOVE GOOD FATS (RICH CHOCOLATEY ALMOND) - 12 X 39G BAR + BONUS ITEM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
LOVE GOOD FATS (RICH CHOCOLATEY ALMOND) - 12 X 39G BAR + BONUS ITEM is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


