Is Love Goods Fats Chewy Nutty Dark Chocolatey Sea Salt and Almond Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fats Blend (dry Roasted Almonds, Coconut Oil, Medium-chain Triglycerides), Tapioca Fiber, Chicory Root Fiber, Fava Bean Crisps (fava Bean Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch), Dark Chocolate Flavored Coating (chicory Root Fiber, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Brown Rice Protein, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Stevia Leaf Extract), Glycerin, Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Sunflower Tocopherol, Sunflower Lecithin, Stevia Leaf Extract. Contains Almond And Coconut. Produced In A Facility That Also Processes Egg, Milk, Other Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Sesame, Soy, Wheat.
Check Love Goods Fats Chewy Nutty Dark Chocolatey Sea Salt and Almond against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Love Goods Fats Chewy Nutty Dark Chocolatey Sea Salt and Almond in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Bark Thins Bark Thins Dark Chocolate - Almond with Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 4.7 oz.
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bar – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Sea Salt And Almonds – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
ALMOND WITH SEA SALT DARK CHOCOLATE
Hershey's Oat Made Extra Creamy Almond and Sea Salt
INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL CASCADE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CRUNCHY CARAMEL PIECES AND SEA SALT, INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL
Where to buy
Love Goods Fats Chewy Nutty Dark Chocolatey Sea Salt and Almond is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


