Is Love Goods Fats Chewy Nutty Dark Chocolatey Sea Salt and Almond Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
- glycerin
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fats Blend (dry Roasted Almonds, Coconut Oil, Medium-chain Triglycerides), Tapioca Fiber, Chicory Root Fiber, Fava Bean Crisps (fava Bean Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch), Dark Chocolate Flavored Coating (chicory Root Fiber, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Brown Rice Protein, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Stevia Leaf Extract), Glycerin, Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Sunflower Tocopherol, Sunflower Lecithin, Stevia Leaf Extract. Contains Almond And Coconut. Produced In A Facility That Also Processes Egg, Milk, Other Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Sesame, Soy, Wheat.
Check Love Goods Fats Chewy Nutty Dark Chocolatey Sea Salt and Almond against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Love Goods Fats Chewy Nutty Dark Chocolatey Sea Salt and Almond in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bark Thins Bark Thins Dark Chocolate - Almond with Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 4.7 oz.
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bar – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Sea Salt And Almonds – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
ALMOND WITH SEA SALT DARK CHOCOLATE
Hershey's Oat Made Extra Creamy Almond and Sea Salt
INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL CASCADE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CRUNCHY CARAMEL PIECES AND SEA SALT, INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL
Where to buy
Love Goods Fats Chewy Nutty Dark Chocolatey Sea Salt and Almond is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


