Is Love Grown, Breakfast Cereal, Comet Crispies, Gluten Free, Chocolate, Toasted Rice & Bean Cereal, 9.5 Oz Box Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bean Blend (Navy Beans, Lentils, Garbanzo Beans), Brown Rice, Dried Cane Syrup, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavor, Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Vitamin E (To Maintain Freshness), Made With Love In A Facility That Also Processes Milk, Soy, Wheat, Tree Nuts, Made With Love In A Facility That Also Processes Milk, Tree Nuts

Check Love Grown, Breakfast Cereal, Comet Crispies, Gluten Free, Chocolate, Toasted Rice & Bean Cereal, 9.5 Oz Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Love Grown, Breakfast Cereal, Comet Crispies, Gluten Free, Chocolate, Toasted Rice & Bean Cereal, 9.5 Oz Box is available at 14 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonCentral MarketFry'sJewel-OscoKrogerPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteSmith'sVitacostWalmartWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go