Is Love Grown, Breakfast Cereal, Comet Crispies, Gluten Free, Chocolate, Toasted Rice & Bean Cereal, 9.5 Oz Box Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bean Blend (Navy Beans, Lentils, Garbanzo Beans), Brown Rice, Dried Cane Syrup, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavor, Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Vitamin E (To Maintain Freshness), Made With Love In A Facility That Also Processes Milk, Soy, Wheat, Tree Nuts, Made With Love In A Facility That Also Processes Milk, Tree Nuts

Check Love Grown, Breakfast Cereal, Comet Crispies, Gluten Free, Chocolate, Toasted Rice & Bean Cereal, 9.5 Oz Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Love Grown, Breakfast Cereal, Comet Crispies, Gluten Free, Chocolate, Toasted Rice & Bean Cereal, 9.5 Oz Box is available at 14 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonCentral MarketFry'sJewel-OscoKrogerPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteSmith'sVitacostWalmartWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go