Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is alpha-gal free.

Is Love Grown, Breakfast Cereal, Sea Stars, Gluten Free, Fruity, Toasted Rice & Bean Cereal, 7 Oz Box Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is alpha-gal free.
Product Image

Description

Light, fruity flavor with a crisp toasted crunch that softens slightly in milk or yogurt; often eaten for breakfast, as a snack, or sprinkled on smoothie bowls. Reviewers commonly cite kid-friendly shapes and enjoyable crunch, praising portability, while some note a smaller box size and occasional broken pieces on arrival.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bean Blend (Navy Beans, Lentils, Garbanzo Beans), Brown Rice, Dried Cane Syrup, Natural Flavor, Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Radish Juice For Color, Vitamin E (To Maintain Freshness), Citric Acid, Turmeric, Paprika, Made With Love In A Facility That Also Processes Milk, Soy, Wheat, Tree Nuts, Made With Love In A Facility That Also Processes Milk, Tree Nuts

Check Love Grown, Breakfast Cereal, Sea Stars, Gluten Free, Fruity, Toasted Rice & Bean Cereal, 7 Oz Box against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

Love Grown, Breakfast Cereal, Sea Stars, Gluten Free, Fruity, Toasted Rice & Bean Cereal, 7 Oz Box is available at 14 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonCentral MarketFry'sJewel-OscoKrogerPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteSmith'sVitacostWalmartWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Alpha-Gal Friendly? Love Grown, Breakfast Cereal, Sea Stars, Gluten Free, Fruity, Toasted Rice & Bean Cereal, 7 Oz Box | Spoonful