Is Love Grown Foods Hot Oats Peach Almond Vanilla Oat Free?
No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.
Why it's not oat free
- certified gluten-free oats
certified gluten-free oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
CERTIFIED GLUTEN-FREE OATS, BROWN SUGAR, PEACHES, ALMONDS, NATURAL VANILLA POWDER, CINNAMON.
Check Love Grown Foods Hot Oats Peach Almond Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Love Grown Foods Hot Oats Peach Almond Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Love Grown Foods Hot Oats Peach Almond Vanilla is available at 1 retailer
The Fresh Grocer
About this product
Cereal · Pouch, Dried
Flavor
FruityNuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySoftChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoMeal PrepSnacking


