Is Love Grown Granola Cranberry Pecan Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecans

pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Certified Gluten-free Oats, Cane Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Sunflower Seeds, Pecans, Dried Cranberries (apple Juice Concentrate, Sunflower Oil), Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Tocopherols. May Contain Milk, Wheat, Soy, Tree Nuts, Sesame Seeds, Barley, Rye

Check Love Grown Granola Cranberry Pecan against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Love Grown Granola Cranberry Pecan is available at 4 retailers

Real Canadian SuperstoreZehrsIndependent City MarketFortinos

About this product

Grain · Granule, Dried

Flavor
NuttySweetFruity
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go