This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Love Grown Power Puffs + Birthday Cake Cereal Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pea Protein, Brown Rice Flour, Tapioca Flour, Organic Agave Fiber (Fructan), Cane Sugar, Rainbow Sprinkles (Cane Sugar, Corn Starch, Carnauba Wax, Colored With Vegetable Juice, Turmeric, Spirulina Extract), Natural Flavor, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Calcium Carbonate, Sunflower Lecithin, Monk Fruit Extract, Mixed Tocopherols.

Check Love Grown Power Puffs + Birthday Cake Cereal against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking
Pescatarian? Love Grown Power Puffs + Birthday Cake Cereal | Spoonful