Is Love Milk Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, cocoa mass, soy lecithin, natural vanilla), unbleached wheat flour, sugars (brown sugar, sugar), unsalted butter, liquid whole eggs, sodium bicarbonate, natural flavour, salt. CONTAINS: WHEAT, MILK, SOY, EGGS. MAY CONTAIN: TREE NUTS, SULPHITES.
Check Love Milk Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Love Milk Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Where to buy
Love Milk Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Pouch


