Is LOVE POTION #31 WHITE CHOCOLATE AND RASPBERRY FLAVORED ICE CREAMS WITH A RASPBERRY SWIRL, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS, AND RASPBERRY FILLED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED HEARTS, LOVE POTION #31 Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- polysorbate 80
- natural and artificial flavor
- diglycerides
- natural flavors
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Raspberry Puree (Red Raspberries, Sugar), Nonfat Milk, Raspberry Filled Candies (Sugar, Refined Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Palm Kernel Oil, Raspberries, Milkfat, Cocoa, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural Flavors, Citric Acid), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Dark Chocolate Flavored Chips (Sugar, Refined Coconut Oil, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Powder, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavors), Whey Powder, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Stabilizer/emulsifier Blend (Cellulose Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Polysorbate 80), Fruit And Vegetable Juice For Color
Check LOVE POTION #31 WHITE CHOCOLATE AND RASPBERRY FLAVORED ICE CREAMS WITH A RASPBERRY SWIRL, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS, AND RASPBERRY FILLED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED HEARTS, LOVE POTION #31 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOVE POTION #31 WHITE CHOCOLATE AND RASPBERRY FLAVORED ICE CREAMS WITH A RASPBERRY SWIRL, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS, AND RASPBERRY FILLED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED HEARTS, LOVE POTION #31 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Luigi's Real Italian Ice Red, White, and Blue - Cherry And Lemon Swirl, Blue Raspberry And Lemon Swirl.
KARAMEL SUTRA CORE CHOCOLATE & CARAMEL ICE CREAMS WITH FUDGE CHIPS & A SOFT CARAMEL CORE, KARAMEL SUTRA CORE
CAPPUCCINO FUDGE BLITZ CLASSIC COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH WHITE CHOCOLATE-FLAVORED CREMES, MOCHA ESPRESSO MINI BROWNIES, AND CHOCOLATE FUDGE MARBLE, CAPPUCCINO FUDGE BLITZ
CHOCOLATE CHIP VANILLA PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Oreo Ghosts Dark Chocolate Marshmallow Filled With Oreo Flavored Filling Cookie Pieces And Creme Flavored Filling
Where to buy
LOVE POTION #31 WHITE CHOCOLATE AND RASPBERRY FLAVORED ICE CREAMS WITH A RASPBERRY SWIRL, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS, AND RASPBERRY FILLED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED HEARTS, LOVE POTION #31 is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


