Is Love puffs Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut
organic coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Sorghum, Organic Coconut, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Juices for Color (Organic Carrot Juice, Organic Apple Juice, Onic Pumpkin Juice, Organic Blueberry Juice, c Beetroot Juice), Organic Peanuts. Contains Peanuts. Directions: Feed as a treat or reward. Corie Content: l/kg or 2.
Check Love puffs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Love puffs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
Nature's Path, Love Crunch, Granola, Organic, Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter, 11.5 oz
About this product
Snack · Dried, Piece


