Is Love Raw Peanut Butter Cups Milk Choc Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat
  • oat drink powder

oat

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Peanuts (80%), Coconut Sugar, Shea Butter, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Oat Drink Powder, Coconut Flour, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Bourbon Vanilla Powder Contains Peanuts and Oat. It may also contain traces of Nuts.

Check Love Raw Peanut Butter Cups Milk Choc against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing