Is Love Raw Peanut Butter Cups Milk Choc Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut flour
- coconut sugar
coconut flour
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted Peanuts (80%), Coconut Sugar, Shea Butter, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Oat Drink Powder, Coconut Flour, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Bourbon Vanilla Powder Contains Peanuts and Oat. It may also contain traces of Nuts.
Check Love Raw Peanut Butter Cups Milk Choc against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Love Raw Peanut Butter Cups Milk Choc in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


