Is Love Raw Peanut Caramel Bar M:lk Choc Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • plant-based couverture chocolate

plant-based couverture chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Caramel (27%) [invert Sugar Syrup, Glucose Syrup, Shea Oil, Sugar, Humectant (glycerol), Carob Flour, Caramelised Sugar, Natural Flavouring, Emulsifiers (lecithins (rapeseed, Sunflower)), Salt, Water, Gelling Agent (pectin), Mono-diglycerides Of Fatty Acids], Plant-based Couverture Chocolate (20%) [sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Tiger Nut Powder, Resistant Dextrin, Emulsifiers (rapeseed Lecithin), Natural Flavourings], Roasted Peanut Paste (14%), Oat Flour, Cocoa Butter, Roasted Peanuts (7%), Peanut Flour, Sugar, Humectant (glycerol), Natural Flavouring, Native Starch, Sea Salt, Barley Malt Extract. Contains Peanut, Oat, including cereals containing Gluten.

Check Love Raw Peanut Caramel Bar M:lk Choc against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetSalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go