Is Love Raw Peanut Caramel Bar M:lk Choc Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavourings
  • mono-diglycerides of fatty acids
  • glycerol
  • natural flavouring
  • +1 more

natural flavourings

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Caramel (27%) [invert Sugar Syrup, Glucose Syrup, Shea Oil, Sugar, Humectant (glycerol), Carob Flour, Caramelised Sugar, Natural Flavouring, Emulsifiers (lecithins (rapeseed, Sunflower)), Salt, Water, Gelling Agent (pectin), Mono-diglycerides Of Fatty Acids], Plant-based Couverture Chocolate (20%) [sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Tiger Nut Powder, Resistant Dextrin, Emulsifiers (rapeseed Lecithin), Natural Flavourings], Roasted Peanut Paste (14%), Oat Flour, Cocoa Butter, Roasted Peanuts (7%), Peanut Flour, Sugar, Humectant (glycerol), Natural Flavouring, Native Starch, Sea Salt, Barley Malt Extract. Contains Peanut, Oat, including cereals containing Gluten.

Check Love Raw Peanut Caramel Bar M:lk Choc against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetSalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go