Is Love Wellness Good Girl Probiotics Dairy Free?
Why it's a maybe for dairy free
- lactobacillus acidophilus
lactobacillus acidophilus
Dietitian noteAcidophilus is a probiotic bacteria typically found in dairy products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Good Girl Probiotics Blend 50mg (1 Bill Cfu) Bacillus Subtilis De111, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Lactobacillus Gasseri, Lactobacillus Salivarius, Lactobacillus Brevis, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus, Lactobacillus Casei, Lactobacillus Plantarum, Lactobacillus Paracasei Other Ingredients: Inulin, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose (hpmc) Capsule, Medium Chain Triglycerides.
Check Love Wellness Good Girl Probiotics against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Love Wellness Good Girl Probiotics in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


