Is LOVE YOUR HEALTH, SEA SALTED SOYNUTS Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEANS, SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER OIL.
Check LOVE YOUR HEALTH, SEA SALTED SOYNUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOVE YOUR HEALTH, SEA SALTED SOYNUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
Good Health Inc. Veggie Chips Sea Salt -- 6.75 oz
Love,Corn® Gluten Free Sea Salt Premium Crunchy Corn Snack
SHARP CHEDDAR NATURAL CHEESE, SEA-SALTED CASHEWS & CHERRY JUICE-INFUSED DRIED CRANBERRIES SNACKS, SHARP CHEDDAR, SEA-SALTED, CHERRY
Kettle Brand Potato Chips - All Natural Lightly Sea Salted
About this product
Snack · Whole


