Is Love Your Health Up Your Game Protein Snack Mix, 10 oz Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut

peanut

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dry Roasted Soynuts (Soybeans, Sea Salt, Sunflower Oil), Honey Toasted Soynuts (Soybeans, Sugar, Honey, Sea Salt), Almonds (Almonds, Peanut, Sunflower Oil, Salt), Toasted Coconut Chips (Fresh Coconut Meat, Sugar), Dark Chocolate Soynuts Soybeans, Dark Chocolate Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla, Dried Cranberries Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil

Check Love Your Health Up Your Game Protein Snack Mix, 10 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Love Your Health Up Your Game Protein Snack Mix, 10 oz is available at 1 retailer

Meijer

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttySaltyChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast