Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Lovebird Cacao Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic cassava flour, organic coconut flour, organic honey, organic coconut sugar, organic cacao, organic coconut oil, Himalayan salt, organic vanilla extract. Contains: coconut. Manufactured in a facility that processes soy, milk/dairy, and tree nuts.

Check Lovebird Cacao against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffee
Pescatarian? Lovebird Cacao | Spoonful