Is LoveBug Probiotics Labor of Love™ Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat straw extract

oat straw extract

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Probiotic Blend: (20 billion CFU) 88 mg: Lactobacillus plantarum UALP-05, Bifidobacterium bifidum BD-02, Bifidobacterium infantis Bi-26, Lactobacillus reuteri 1E1, Lactobacillus rhamnosus GG, Lactobacillus acidophilus La-14, Lactobacillus fermentum SBS-1 Proprietary Lactation Blend: 100 mg Fenugreek seed, Milk thistle seed, Fennel seed, Oat straw extract (whole plant), Marshmallow root Other ingredients: Capsule (hypromellose, gellan gum), microcrystalline cellulose, magnesium stearate and silica.

Check LoveBug Probiotics Labor of Love™ against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go