Is Love+chew Banana Bread the Superfood Cookie, Banana Bread Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vegetable glycerin
vegetable glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Blanched Almonds, Date Paste, Almond Butter, Bananas, Water, Chia Seeds, Vegetable Glycerin, Baking Soda (Sodium Bicarbonate), Natural Banana Extract, Sea Salt
Check Love+chew Banana Bread the Superfood Cookie, Banana Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Love+chew Banana Bread the Superfood Cookie, Banana Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
Simple Mills Gluten Free Banana Muffin & Bread Almond Flour Baking Mix - 9oz
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
Silk Oat Yeah The Oatmeal Cookie One Oatmilk Creamer, 32 fl oz
Where to buy
Love+chew Banana Bread the Superfood Cookie, Banana Bread is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


