Is Love+chew Banana Bread the Superfood Cookie, Banana Bread Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond butter
  • blanched almonds

almond butter

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Blanched Almonds, Date Paste, Almond Butter, Bananas, Water, Chia Seeds, Vegetable Glycerin, Baking Soda (Sodium Bicarbonate), Natural Banana Extract, Sea Salt

Check Love+chew Banana Bread the Superfood Cookie, Banana Bread against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Love+chew Banana Bread the Superfood Cookie, Banana Bread is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go