Is Lovegrass Teff Pancake & Waffle Mix Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • dried egg white

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Teff Flour (69%), Coconut Sugar, Dried Egg White, Gluten Free Baking Powder

Check Lovegrass Teff Pancake & Waffle Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lovegrass Teff Pancake & Waffle Mix is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Breakfast Item · Powder

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastBaking