Is Lovelee Rolls Cinnamon Rolls, Cinnamon Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • salted butter
  • milk

salted butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FLOUR, MILK, POWDERED SUGAR, GRANULATED SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, SALTED BUTTER, BREWED COFFEE, GROUND CINNAMON, SALT, YEAST, MAPLE EXTRACT (WATER, ALCOHOL, NATURAL FLAVORS, MAPLE SYRUP), BAKING POWDER, BAKING SODA.

Check Lovelee Rolls Cinnamon Rolls, Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftFlaky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking