Is L'oven Fresh 100% Whole Wheat Bread Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Wheat Flour, Water, Sugar, Wheat Gluten; Yeast, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Soybean Oil, Salt, Molasses, Monoglycerides, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Calcium Sulfate, Ammonium Sulfate, Calcium Propionate (preservative), Monocalcium Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid, Enzymes, Soy Lecithin. Contains: Wheat, Soy.
Check L'oven Fresh 100% Whole Wheat Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'oven Fresh 100% Whole Wheat Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Canyon Bakehouse, Heritage Whole Grain Bread, 24 oz (frozen)
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
About this product
Bread · Loaf


