Is Loven Fresh Bagels Harvest Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • steel cut oats

steel cut oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbromated Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour [flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, (vitamin B3), Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (vitamin B1), Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Folic Acid], Water, Cranberries, Sugar, Wheat Gluten, Raisins, Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Flax Seeds, Salt, Yeast, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cracked Wheat, Steel Cut Oats, Barley Flakes, Cracked Rye, Cracked Triticale, Millet, Cracked Brown Rice, Buckwheat Grits, Spelt Flakes, Cracked Bulgur, Amaranth, [calcium Propionate, Sorbic Acid, (to Retard Spoilage)], Cinnamon, Enzymes, Monoglycerides, Ascorbicacid, Guar Gum, Corn Meal. Contains: Wheat.

Check Loven Fresh Bagels Harvest against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
SweetNuttyMild
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking