Is Loven Fresh Bagels Harvest Wheat Free?

None

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat gluten
  • unbromated unbleached enriched wheat flour
  • wheat
  • cracked wheat
  • spelt flakes
  • cracked triticale
  • cracked bulgur
  • flour
  • malted barley flour
  • steel cut oats

wheat gluten

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbromated Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour [flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, (vitamin B3), Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (vitamin B1), Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Folic Acid], Water, Cranberries, Sugar, Wheat Gluten, Raisins, Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Flax Seeds, Salt, Yeast, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cracked Wheat, Steel Cut Oats, Barley Flakes, Cracked Rye, Cracked Triticale, Millet, Cracked Brown Rice, Buckwheat Grits, Spelt Flakes, Cracked Bulgur, Amaranth, [calcium Propionate, Sorbic Acid, (to Retard Spoilage)], Cinnamon, Enzymes, Monoglycerides, Ascorbicacid, Guar Gum, Corn Meal. Contains: Wheat.

Check Loven Fresh Bagels Harvest against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
SweetNuttyMild
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking