No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient could contain wheat depending on the source.

Is L'Oven Fresh Classic Kaiser Buns Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient could contain wheat depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Yeast, Soybean Oil, Yellow Corn Meal, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Salt, Dough Conditioners (contains One Or More Of The Following: Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Calcium Stearoyl Lactylate, Monoglycerides, Mono- And Diglycerides, Distilled Monoglycerides, Calcium Peroxide, Calcium Iodate, Datem, Ethoxylated Mono- And Diglycerides, Enzymes, Ascorbic Acid), Yellow Corn Flour, Calcium Sulfate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Colored With Extracts Of Annatto And Turmeric, Soy Flour, Soy Lecithin, Calcium Carbonate, Ammonium Sulfate, Calcium Propionate (to Retard Spoilage. Contains: Wheat, Soy.

Check L'Oven Fresh Classic Kaiser Buns against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
NeutralSweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastLunchSnacking
Wheat Free? L'Oven Fresh Classic Kaiser Buns | Spoonful