Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is L'oven Fresh Classic Kaiser Buns Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Sugar, Yeast, Cornmeal, Soybean Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Wheat Gluten, Salt, Calcium Propionate (preservative), Wheat Flour, Spices (turmeric And Paprika), Natural Flavor, Wheat Starch, Enzymes, Ascorbic Acid. Contains Wheat. Produced in a plant that handles Sesame.

Check L'oven Fresh Classic Kaiser Buns against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastLunchSnacking
Tree Nut Free? L'oven Fresh Classic Kaiser Buns | Spoonful